Great Wakering Rovers Teams

Great Wakering Rovers FC

All players in the age group teams of a specific club in the Eastern Junior Alliance League
are listed below along with all staff and details.

Chairman: David Patient
mobile: 07860 492373
email: Davidpatient@hotmail.com

Club Secretary: Mike Lee
Mobile: 07740 002502
Address: 16 Gipson Park Close, Eastwood, Leigh-on-Sea Essex SS9 5PW
Email: mikelee747@btconnect.com

Assistant Secretary: Dan Ellis
Email: secretary@gwrovers.com
Mobil 07740 002502

Great Wakering Rovers U14

#PlayerTeamGoalsAssists
1Will O’ConnellGreat Wakering Rovers U1400
2Alfie GroveGreat Wakering Rovers U1400
3Kieran BrownGreat Wakering Rovers U1400
4Ronnie TandyGreat Wakering Rovers U1400
5Dillon WhiteGreat Wakering Rovers U1400
6Kai CodyGreat Wakering Rovers U1400
7Joe SnareyGreat Wakering Rovers U1430
8Owen BarrattGreat Wakering Rovers U1400
9Jonny RouseGreat Wakering Rovers U1420
10Callum KeaneGreat Wakering Rovers U1410
11Toby LinsellGreat Wakering Rovers U1400
12Joshua FirthGreat Wakering Rovers U1400
14Kofi GoodrumGreat Wakering Rovers U1440
15Connor SmithGreat Wakering Rovers U1410
16Connor RowlandsGreat Wakering Rovers U1410
18Harrison TaylorGreat Wakering Rovers U1400

U14 Manager: Damien Keane
Mobile: 07595 702278
Email: damokeane@live.com

Great Wakering Rovers U16

#PlayerTeamGoalsAssists
1Jack AllenGreat Wakering Rovers U1600
2Matthew CarpenterGreat Wakering Rovers U1600
3Adam MachinGreat Wakering Rovers U1600
4Owen McGarelGreat Wakering Rovers U1600
5Joshua BussensGreat Wakering Rovers U1600
6Harry MaynardGreat Wakering Rovers U1600
7James SpencerGreat Wakering Rovers U1600
8Tom CranstonGreat Wakering Rovers U1600
9Bradley LapunaireGreat Wakering Rovers U1640
10Jack NoldeGreat Wakering Rovers U1610
11Sam ButcherGreat Wakering Rovers U1600
13Ben ThorneGreat Wakering Rovers U1610
15Tom ValenteGreat Wakering Rovers U1620
16Teejay ChiororoGreat Wakering Rovers U1600

U16 Manager: Martin Spencer
Home: 01702 713126
Mobile: 07791 543593
Email: mcspencer@btinternet.com